Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Kehidupan

So many things to post about life but just dunno where to start. Kalau la org tahu kehidupan ku ini.. Hmmm people must think like huh macam ni pun ada ke hehehe for me my life ni full of wonders n suprises. Seronok pun ada gak.. Dalam keseronokan itu ada byk suka dan duka. Dugaan dan cabaran yang menguji mental n fizikal. I read other people blog n i really admire some of them can tell or blog about their life.. About their families.. For me to start blogging about myself.. Hish susahnya.. Actually kan blog ni apa. What is blog for.. It is like a diary that you wanna people to read. Ada just tempat meluahkan perasaan.. Ada yg tempat memberi pengajaran dan ilmu. Ada juga for perniagaan.. So many ways to use the blogs. N for me what it is for.. What can i contribute to the community with my blogs. How can i help people from my blog.. Let's all find out soon.. - Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Monday, March 7, 2011

Kun Fa Ya Kun

Tajuk apa ni ye.. Kalau baca yassin akan kita terjumpa. Terjadi terjadi lah iya.. So manusia akan merancang tetapi Allah itu yang menentukan. I had a very interesting weekend. Sebenarnya my life ni dah kalah macam roller coster 3 loops. Macam macam terjadi sooo spontanius betul ke eja tu.. Neway nnt sambung cite.. Ada panggilan pulau.. Hehehe potongs je kan waitttt lepas ni cerita terhangat. - Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Saturday, March 5, 2011

Testing testing from blogpress

Hello just download this apps from my iphone.. So wanna try it out writing this blog. Seperti biasa blog consultancy saya yang ajar ni. So mula mula tak dapat install akhirnya berjaya juga. So after this senang la nak blog dimana dan bila bila masa sahaja. Best gak now boring2 bleh concerntrate bloging hehehe. Nnt tak buat kerja plak. Eh this fun man.. Ok now jum publish see what happened.. Huh dia publish la.. - Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

Location:Home

Friday, March 4, 2011

Blog Consultancy

Jeles betul tenguk blog orang macam cantik je..so what to do, what else call my blog supermom...ayuuuuuuu. Hehehe she is so good with all this, her blog so the cantik and interesting. She also got many followers..Tanya la nape ek, camna you banyak followers..so dia pun cakap with her evil looks dia.."UPDATE FREQUENTLY YOUR BLOG" hehehe. kalau tak update sape la yg nak baca..hehehe ye la cikgu..tapi meh la tolong letak apa mende yg gerak2 pusing2 kat blog you tu..so sepantas kilat she appear infront of me..hehehe tq my good fren..

Duduk la duk godek godek blog and dia pun hah pergi url ni pergi kat page ni..terkial kial la patik mengikut baginda nih..hehehe.Nama je kerja kat IT..orang banking gak yg terer. So yang paling best dalam duk letak itu ini ialah my fish hehehe..can you see it..Ada ikan warna biru merah kuning berenang renang sana sini..hehehe boleh bagi makan tau and ikan itu pun ikut..cute kan..

Neway from late evening sampai ke malam la buat mende nih..and last sekali kena lagi sekali..hah make sure update blog tu selalu..ye la queen..hehehe..so lepas ni insyaallah active berblog..Banyak nak cite citi ni sebenarnya..so wait for my story..and add me k..hehehe.

Monday, November 29, 2010

Weekend...Ageing..Mama

Wow what a weekend..The kids and I, we went to MAHA on saturday and Sunway Lagoon on Sunday. So here is the story...

Saturday, after my things to do done in the morning, janji my bro that nak ikut gi MAHA 2010 with my parent. Pukul 2pm siap siap la semua nak  ke MAHA di Serdang..Berangkat la kami satu keluarga and my bro punya girlfren family as well...on the way hujan mak ai nya lebat giler..sampai kat UPM, kena park kereta punya lah jauh and its raining renyai2 je masa tu..yeeee happy than huh oh kena naik bas rapid kl to the place..biar betul naik bas with my mum and dad..plus d kids. ok la d kids will enjoy the ride but my mum..dah bertahun giler tak pernah naik bas k..hehehe so funny. So kita orang pun naik bas, Ya Allah punya aaaa jauh to the gate and suddenly its pouring..giler lebat. Jalan pulak jem macam naik bas gi chow kit k..teringat waktu belajar dulu2 hehehe..

My dad berdiri la in the bus n my mum nasib baik ada orang bagi duduk..as for me n d kids..kena la berdiri sampai destinasi. Once we reach to the gate of MAHA the bus stop but you still need to walk quite a distance..and its still raining so my parent decided to patah balik and go home..so naik bus je aaa kat sana..hahahaha..As for my bro and his girlfriend plus her parent..hmm sesat by the time sampai we all nak balik..hahaha..My God I am so tired, slept all the way home..

Sunday, gi Sunway Lagoon..Ok this is the story when you think you are young in heart where as old inside terutama your bonesssss.....Gosh. Again I went with my bro and girlfriend plus just my mum, of course my kids as well..Waterpark yupp had fun..wuhuuu water..no big deal..What flying fox, tergantung and turun..Oh ok jumm so queue la with my bro n gf..then yuhuuuuu turun..wow lajunya biar betui...aduiii...but cool hei macho k..young in heart beb..sister can still have fun bro.

Then my kids..mama jum la gi amusement park dia..oh ok..jumm. hei cool mum ok. I'm a modern mum, play with d kids..b the kids as well..yeahhh. So mama naik tu the ship..its actually go 180 degree and you pun tergantung la kat atas dengan beraninya ok..So huh ok, I can do this..hei cool mum ok.

Naik la pusing pusing..OMG my bone just crack ke apa nih..sakitnya badan tergantung kat atas nih...nasib baik le tak ada heart attack..gosh..then mama jum naik cawan pusing2..huh ok..jummm..mak ai poning deng..ni bleh kena darah tinggi ni beb..hahaha..so pusing lah pusing..nasib baik lerr tak throw up hahaha
but we had fun...

Gosh susah gak to be cool mum..no wonder la super mum go for yoga class, gym, spa and so on... tetiba nak lompat jadi super mum..kena la sakit belakang, sakit badan and so on..hahaha. So kena  la gi gym lepas nih..cause banyak lagi activiti with the kids require us to be fit...

My mum she is in her sixties...when I see her I see myself. She use to be very strong, healthy and iron lady k...but walking with her this weekend, gosh she not getting any younger..she is ageing and we still depend on her to look after the kids, to look after us even tho we have our family...but we still need her for the support in life..I love you mama...so very much.

Saturday, November 27, 2010

Forgiveness

Few events had happened to me this few days that make me angry, sad, disappointed and so on..with who..that is not important but what I want to write today is about Forgiveness..

See what happened today I met my friends..we chat, we laugh and then we had serious talk about marriage life. Inferdility..hmmm. It really hurt to hear her story and to advise her is something that its not easy cause if we are in her shoes..it really hurts.

Neway, after listening to her story..i wanna console her with so many example but the only I know how is to relate back to religion..back to Allah. While doing so and talk about Allah and forgiveness, I realize that I too need to do what I just preech.

I need to forgive the people that I'm angry with, I need to forgive sincerely and do it because of Allah. Insyaallah we will feel good...but to have the strength to forgive and forget is not easy depending on the mistakes or action..Hence you need to have a high believes in Allah and seek for forgiveness from HIM first on our wrong doing, then seek for forgiveness to the people that hurt our feelings because of Allah. We do this just for Allah..insyaallah Allah will help us and protect us.

Be strong and may Allah protect us all.

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

Bibik wanna go home for a month

The time is here where your bibik must go home for a month..OMG i do rely on bibik to take care of my kids and house. The question is do we have choice not employing them.?? Frankly I need them. I can't really do everything in the house without them right now with my odd working hours ..hmmm

Luckly I have a good bibik, actually I would say she is more a nanny. She will take care of my kids when I'm not around and make sure they eat and go to school. Neway my kids are all big enuf to do their own stuff. When the time is right..we are fine without bibik..but right now..GOSH i need them.

Anyway today I booked Air Asia for her to go home..mak ai return ticket RM309. She wanted to ride the ferry but with raining season like this, I don't think it is safe..hehehe sayang my nanny. Just hope she have a safe journey home and balik sini balik laaaa..ye lah we shud know better la kan..diaorg ni toot tooottttt sometimes. hehehe